Caedes

Homepage for .tristanc1

.tristanc1

Artist
Real Name:
Israel
Comments:
14
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Pompano Beach, Fl. 
Birthday:
1946 (72 years) 
Membership:
06/17/07 11:39 PM GMT01/17/18 7:58 AM GMT 

Recent Works by tristanc1: (full gallery)

Sunrise Creation by tristanc1, photography->sunset/rise gallery Sunrise Storm 2 by tristanc1, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery Warm Sunrise by tristanc1, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery
Sunrise Creation Sunrise Storm 2 Warm Sunrise

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::jswgpb
06/18/07 1:35 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes, Tristan is it ??
0∈ [?]
Always remember - Follow the Yellow Brick Road, it will lead you to the Emerald City and OZ A very nice place to be. Trust me on this one, I live there. :-)................ MY GALLERY - THE LION****Another Site I'm AT - MY DA HOMEPAGE
::m0rnstar
06/18/07 2:33 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes! Beautiful post! Love the weather fronts and this looks quite dramatic... Have fun! ~Mary~
0∈ [?]
'To the complaint, 'There are no people in these photographs,' I respond, 'There are always two people: the photographer and the viewer.' Ansel Adams
::phasmid
06/27/07 9:59 PM GMT
Hi Isreal ! Welcome to Caedes. I hope you have a great time as you spend some of it with the rest of us.

pj
0∈ [?]
I won't be uploading images until my computer comes out of its sudden death coma. I am commenting using a shared machine that doesn't have PhotoShop or my images on it. I'll let you help me tear my hair out.
.boremachine
07/03/07 6:49 PM GMT
Hi Israel, and thanks a bunch for your very nice words on 'Myra Falls 1'!
Highly appreciated :o)
0∈ [?]
If you have some minutes why don't you come visiting my gallery ?
.boremachine
07/08/07 11:42 AM GMT
Thanks for your nice comment on 'Subway Station' :o)
0∈ [?]
If you have some minutes why don't you come visiting my gallery ?

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: