Caedes

Homepage for ::sweetboytiger

::sweetboytiger
Caedes Cadre
Real Name:
Gregory Harris
Comments:
105
Creds [?]:
37∈
Gender:
human 
Location:
U.S.A. 
Birthday:
22 Mar 1947 (70 years) 
Membership:
01/30/07 9:38 AM GMT01/16/18 9:24 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+ppigeon
03/09/07 7:30 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on 'Are you hungry'. Much appreciated :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
.LANJOCKEY
04/15/07 2:36 PM GMT
Hello...Many thanks for taking the time to have a look at (GLENSHEE) and for your comments, they are very much appreciated...I just love going to Scotland for my holidays and taking scenes like this to share...Thanks again...All the best...Mick.
0∈ [?]
.laudelino
04/18/07 1:59 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments on "Rupit" .
0∈ [?]
::PatAndre
11/01/07 4:32 PM GMT
Thks so much for visiting the picture of my cat. She is a pretty little thing and enjoyed riding on the truck for five plus years. Hope I hear from you again.
Pat
0∈ [?]
::egggray
05/02/08 2:51 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on my "Great Blue Heron" photo. I will get better ones soon. Just like I started out with my little birds, now the bigger birds will be my challenge.
0∈ [?]
Please visit my website to view my online photo gallery, also look at my "watch list" for other Caedes members. http://www.redbubble.com/people/ziggy7
::tigger3
05/17/08 1:44 AM GMT
"Bursting With Color"
Thanks for the kind one.
sandi ♪ ♫
0∈ [?]
Nature in all her glory is my uplift on life.
.Green_Eyed_Goddess
12/28/08 5:45 PM GMT
Thank you so much for your comment on my dog Skye!!! I know i love her colors on her thats why i put another one up there of her in color =D
0∈ [?]
.sahadk
12/29/08 1:21 AM GMT
Hello sweetboy, thank you verymuch for your sweet words
on "Festive spirit".
0∈ [?]
.koca
03/11/09 6:09 PM GMT
Thank you very much for your nice words about my lonely hills. I like this photo, too, although it was a cold day, but sunny, and maybe that's why the shot is better and clearer. I am pleased that you liked it, too.
0∈ [?]
.avedeloff
05/30/09 8:34 PM GMT
Hey, thanks for the wonderful comment on "Countryside View". It is a great place to sit down with your love one and just let the world pass you by. My husband and stopped here for awhile while we visited the area.
0∈ [?]
::0930_23
10/27/09 2:24 PM GMT
Thanks Gregory for commenting on Camo Crib. I am glad you liked it. Nice to meet you.

Tick

0∈ [?]
Hopefully my photos and stories will let you know what makes me Tick
.red_one
11/27/09 10:20 AM GMT
Thank you for the nice comment on "Tree trunk". Although it looks like the photo was taken in Spring, it is October (although the leaves were still green), and the tree was near the lake. Thanks again, I really appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
::PatAndre
02/24/10 8:53 PM GMT
Ref: "Boots"
Thankyou so much for your kind words concerning the loss of my dear pet, Boots. It still hurts. I guess it always will. No cat will EVER replace him.
0∈ [?]
::Silvanus
10/04/10 2:06 PM GMT
Thanks, Gregory, for the great comments on "The Fair Days of October." I'm with you. A little less winter would be just fine.

— Steve
0∈ [?]
::SEFA
10/16/10 8:14 PM GMT
Hello Gregory,
thank you so much for your very kind words on "Sleepy Kitten", I really appreciate it a lot.
"Monkey" (yes, thatīs her name, because she looked like a little monkey when she was born..lol) says "meeuw..prrrr" wich means: "You are so right, I feel cold and need a warm place to sleep" -I think that is what she is saying anyway (joking).

0∈ [?]
SEFA
.Tomeast
03/04/16 12:29 AM GMT
I thank You for your kind comments on Gathering Storm ,,, Tom
0∈ [?]
.Tomeast
03/28/16 8:54 PM GMT
Thank You Gregory for your comments on storm Front...Tom
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: