Caedes

Homepage for .smackie

.smackie

Artist
Real Name:
Jackie Gillis
Comments:
22
Gender:
I am of the female persuasion 
Location:
Alberta, Canada 
Birthday:
1983 (35 years) 
Membership:
01/30/03 7:33 AM GMT04/22/14 7:09 AM GMT 

Recent Works by smackie: (full gallery)

silhouette at the pacific by smackie, Photography->Sunset/Rise gallery Simple Caedes by smackie, Caedes gallery
silhouette at the pacific Simple Caedes

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
nmsmith
11/18/04 1:49 PM GMT
Thanks for taking time to comment on my Star Quilt series. I'm so pleased you've enjoyed them. Have a great day!
0∈ [?]
icecannon192
01/31/05 7:00 AM GMT
hello
0∈ [?]
&DigitalFX
10/25/05 3:40 PM GMT
J.
you asked how Chromeworld Blue was made. It's pretty easy with Bryce. I put instructions on the comments for that image. But in short you pull a large sphere, put a mirror surface on it (all very easy in Bryce) then you build a simple construction in the middle of the sphere using native primitive objects which you also put a mirror surface on. Then you place some colored lights around, put the camera INSIDE the sphere and move it around a bit to get the shot that you want. Sorry I took so long to get back to you, but I missed your comment.
0∈ [?]
-DFX -
.ivygay
02/04/07 5:33 PM GMT
tnx for the comment... bout the eyes of the cat... we were surprise too. when i took the picture. the cat just posed then the eyes came out so good already... natural photography... no touch up at all... thanks for the comment!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: