Caedes

Homepage for ::rzettek

::rzettek

Caedes Cadre
Real Name:
Robert Zettek
Email:
Comments:
183
Creds [?]:
5∈
Website:
http://homepage.mac.com/judybug/
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Springfield, Illinois 
Birthday:
18 Nov 1931 (86 years) 
Membership:
02/04/06 6:31 PM GMT12/07/17 3:56 AM GMT 

rzettek's Journal


Hummingbird Uploaded: 09/03/07 5:26 PM GMT

Image: Hummingbird

Taken in the evening (couple nights ago) with Flash as it was getting quite dark. (1\400 F4 ISO 400) Take Care.


Recent Works by rzettek: (full gallery)

Hawk by rzettek, photography->birds gallery Walk in the park by rzettek, photography->water gallery Mr. Chips by rzettek, photography->animals gallery
Hawk Walk in the park Mr. Chips

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Dunstickin
04/04/06 5:43 PM GMT
Hello and welcome Bob....sincere thanks for your kind words to Forest Splendor...much appreciated......Bob G
0∈ [?]
.JayC242
04/12/06 6:19 PM GMT
Hey thanks for the feedback Bob.
At 372 I try to keep my mind and body occupied!! I am only 37 of course -just feel 372 at times!
Hope to see some more work from your good self soon.
Take care and welcome again to the tribe.!
0∈ [?]
::Melodyn65
04/14/06 2:00 AM GMT
Sunrise At Folly Beach, SC
I am glad you liked my pic! Thanks for the comments!!!
0∈ [?]
Melody
::verenabloo
04/15/06 8:06 AM GMT
Hello Robert..thank you so so very much for yoru comment on the eagles photo. They are amazing to watch and I am so happy that you are enjoying thsi photo. I hope to take some much clearer ones of them. They werent around the past two days..but I keep checking on them. Thank you again, I really enjoyed your comment..verena
0∈ [?]
Simplicity is Elegance...
::FlyingBanana
04/17/06 7:31 AM GMT
Hello Robert! Thanks for the fantastic comments on my pic of Los Angeles! I try very hard with my little A40. I'll check out the site you mentioned soon. ; )
0∈ [?]
::madmaven
04/17/06 1:22 PM GMT
Thanks for visiting my: just another sunset pic! Your comment is very much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
Please forgive me: I want to thank everyone who views and comments my images, I try but it is hard to write individual thank you at times. Please know you are appreciated!
.zengrabit
04/18/06 6:28 AM GMT
quote: Take Care, BobZee P.S. They also took his little bear.

so glad they took his bear as well.. he had probably bonded to it..
0∈ [?]
::rzettek
04/23/06 2:19 AM GMT
Thank you all for the feedback
0∈ [?]
.monica_b
05/02/06 5:12 AM GMT
Thank you very much!
0∈ [?]
::kidder
05/14/06 2:25 AM GMT
Bob,thanks for your comment on "It Was Round & About This Big"! Much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
There's something about the outside of a horse thats good for the inside of a man.
::egggray
07/12/06 2:13 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment on "glow moth" glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
life is just a game you fly it like a plane there is no end....thunderclap nueman
.lilkittees
09/07/06 9:28 PM GMT
Hi Robert, thank you for stopping by and commenting on "And then she said...". I appreciate you taking a look.
0∈ [?]
Linda
.tpgmc
10/02/06 8:39 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment!
0∈ [?]
.MPotyondi
10/03/06 4:40 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on West Hawk Lake :D I appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
-MPotyondi
::farmgirl_pml
10/03/06 6:12 AM GMT
Hi Robert ... Thank you for stopping by "Determination" & taking the time to comment. Glad you enjoyed my first "bee" pic. Sherree
0∈ [?]
Friends are like shining stars. You may not always see them, but you know they are always there for you.
.whttiger25
11/08/06 10:54 PM GMT
Thank you very much for your comments on my Monkey picture. Much appreciated!
0∈ [?]
.dancer3660
08/08/10 3:34 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "Polly want a Picture?"!
0∈ [?]
"They say time changes things, but you really have to change them your self."

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: