Caedes

Homepage for .rws1943

.rws1943
Artist
Real Name:
Richard
Comments:
140
Gender:
Male 
Location:
N.Y. 
Birthday:
12 Dec 1943 (74 years) 
Membership:
02/04/06 9:57 PM GMT01/08/16 12:27 AM GMT 

Recent Works by rws1943: (full gallery)

Feeding her babies by rws1943, Photography->Birds gallery Manger Scene by rws1943, Holidays->Christmas gallery A red and white Christmas by rws1943, Holidays->Christmas gallery
Feeding her babies Manger Scene A red and white Christmas

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.gpmoab
03/08/06 10:26 PM GMT
Thanks for your nice comment about "Fall on The Lake." Encouragement like that is really appreciated!
Olie
0∈ [?]
::foofoo
09/07/06 2:11 AM GMT
Hi and thank you so much Richard for commenting on 'The Beauty Within". I really appreciate it- Eileen
0∈ [?]
Truly great friends are hard to find, difficult to leave, and impossible to forget ;)
.ekowalska
09/08/06 6:58 AM GMT
Hi Richard,

Nice to see you in my insect gallery. Thank you very much for your visit to "peacock butterfly" and your warm feedback. Feel free to visit my photos any time you wish. Stay tuned

Ewa
0∈ [?]
If you admire nature for its creations why don't you visit the gallery of its reporter...
::foofoo
09/20/06 6:51 PM GMT
Thank you so much Richard for your comments at Cornered and Shady Rest. I enjoy hearing from you and appreciate your support. Take care- Eileen
0∈ [?]
Truly great friends are hard to find, difficult to leave, and impossible to forget ;)
::foofoo
09/21/06 12:18 AM GMT
Thanks Richard for commenting on Butterfly Garden and I'm looking forward to that first fractal you post- Eileen
0∈ [?]
Truly great friends are hard to find, difficult to leave, and impossible to forget ;)
.lawrencium
10/10/06 4:30 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on Carved Out!
Laurie
0∈ [?]
<you know sometimes the emulsion saw what you dreamed>
::DigiCamMan
10/22/06 6:12 PM GMT
Hey Richard,

Thanks for the comments on 'Morning Reflections' very much appreciated. It would make a nice puzzle at that.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
::24167170
11/03/06 10:35 AM GMT
Hi Richard, thanks for your thoughts on "Tartan Star", drop in any time......Steve.
0∈ [?]
Be true to yourself.
.foofoo
11/21/06 4:03 PM GMT
Hi Richard- Thanks so much for your comment at "Camellia". I really do appreciate it- Eileen
0∈ [?]
Truly great friends are hard to find, difficult to leave, and impossible to forget ;)
.foofoo
12/02/06 12:52 AM GMT
Thanks so much Richard for stopping by "The Nectar Collector" and leaving sich a nice comment- I really appreciate it- Eileen
0∈ [?]
Stop for just a moment to see all the beauty around you- you'll be amazed at what you see
.smarti_J
12/03/06 3:00 PM GMT
Hi Richard, thanks a lot for your comment on "Pictures on an Exhibition". Made my day.

Jochem

::foofoo
02/05/07 2:08 AM GMT
Thank you Richard for your comment at "Golden Girl" and happy 1 year anniversary to you too!. Thanks for stopping by- Eileen
0∈ [?]
I'm having trouble receiving my PMs right now- Don't know what the problem is????. Hopefully it will be straightened out soon-Sorry :(
.Magicpic
02/26/07 9:08 AM GMT
Hello Richard , thanks for commenting my picture "deep blue".
0∈ [?]
.Ravenwyng
09/24/08 9:18 PM GMT
Hi Richard...many thanks for looking at 'Never Apart' and your kind comment. It is very much appreciated...Jacquie
0∈ [?]
Merry meet, merry part and merry meet again.
.Kateplus4
09/24/08 11:47 PM GMT
thank you for your comment on "carved".. you're right, it is a glacial effect. It was taken in the Finger Lakes Region of New York at Letchworth State Park.. it's also known as The Grand Canyon of the East.
0∈ [?]
Tears may come at night, but there is JOY in the morning.
.bcbird
10/02/08 9:29 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on brix!
0∈ [?]
I comment only on the photos I like. So congratulations if you see this*~* Gallery *~*
.DragonQueen
10/04/08 1:11 AM GMT
i love your gallery:)
0∈ [?]
.DragonQueen
10/04/08 7:55 PM GMT
you are most welcome buddy:)
0∈ [?]
.Trpoe
10/07/08 10:18 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment on Great Falls. At times all the rocks are covered
0∈ [?]
.89037
11/01/08 4:50 PM GMT
Hi Richard!..Thanks for your nice words on "End of the course"!...greatly appreciated!
0∈ [?]
Adriana....:)
.Dale_Groves
02/22/09 5:16 PM GMT
Hi Richard, Thank You for Your comments on "Mushrooms n' Moss"
much appreciated.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: