Caedes

Homepage for .ricktassoni2

.ricktassoni2

Artist
Real Name:
Rick Tassoni
Email:
Comments:
110
Gender:
Location:
New England - USA 
Birthday:
1973 (45 years) 
Membership:
03/25/03 8:36 PM GMT05/28/12 1:58 PM GMT 

Recent Works by ricktassoni2: (full gallery)

Bellagio by ricktassoni2, Contests->Moving Water gallery Cliffs of Moher by ricktassoni2, Photography->Shorelines gallery A Touch of Green by ricktassoni2, Computer->Landscape gallery
Bellagio Cliffs of Moher A Touch of Green

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Mbernat
05/16/03 7:54 PM GMT
Hey Rick...
0∈ [?]
smilebigbhappy
06/01/03 9:59 PM GMT
hey can u check out my pix and post a comment for them please???????
~Shaw Shaw
0∈ [?]
aonefitz
06/17/03 2:28 PM GMT
hi
0∈ [?]
tlcbeach
09/01/03 2:50 AM GMT
There should be I, draped in sunlight and breezes like warm breaths. Who wants or needs clothes of thread and cloth?
0∈ [?]
ricktassoni2
09/15/03 3:19 PM GMT
Thanks for checking out my gallery.
0∈ [?]
::JOHANNA
12/01/03 7:57 PM GMT
You have a very nice photo gallery Rick.With beautiful natur photos.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem
mckinleysh
02/23/04 3:06 PM GMT
Agree with johanna, great work! =P
0∈ [?]
- |\/|c]{inleySh -
::JOHANNA
02/27/04 4:26 PM GMT
Thank you very much for the nice comment on(The moon no Lanzarote).Very much appreciated,Rick.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem.
philcUK
03/12/04 3:14 PM GMT
you have a very nice gallery of images Rick - great work
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
stuffnstuff
12/07/04 9:21 PM GMT
Thanks, I wouldn't have known. :-)
0∈ [?]
-those who hit rock bottom are too concerned with self pity to realize that they are lying on an anvil- Psalm 66:10, Job 10:8
caseyleestarr
12/08/04 5:48 PM GMT
I was just wondering what kind of camera you use? I really love your New York night pictures they are simply breathtaking.
0∈ [?]
arlenya
04/10/05 9:36 PM GMT
Hey Rick, thanks for Stopping by my page....yeah they were good lol i had both actually lol it was definitely my tropical paradise moment lol
0∈ [?]
shnivles
05/03/05 8:39 PM GMT
aww hey ricky thanks for that really nice comment on my pic without you here..that was so nice, that really meant sometin to me. so thanks. !
0∈ [?]
katers
BRIX
10/19/05 1:59 AM GMT
I like your pictures, they look as postcards. Excelent shot and great places. :)
0∈ [?]
.Nekopuff
03/08/06 2:15 PM GMT
Hello Rick. Thanx for commenting on "Yummy". The rice looks overcooked, huh? Well, we kinda like it that way. ^_~ Have a nice day. A n c a
0∈ [?]
.ghostrider2112
05/18/06 2:34 AM GMT
Hi Rick. Thanks for your comments on "Spring walk" I thought what you said about wanting to hop on your John Deere and cut the grass, was quite funny!
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: