Caedes

Homepage for .photoeye68

.photoeye68

Artist
Real Name:
Charles
Email:
Comments:
too many
Creds [?]:
4302∈
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Texas (The Lone Star State) 
Birthday:
6 Mar 1968 (49 years) 
Membership:
08/25/15 12:18 AM GMT02/11/16 12:20 AM GMT 

Recent Works by photoeye68: (full gallery)

Spring Blossoms II by photoeye68, photography->flowers gallery B&W Tulip by photoeye68, photography->manipulation gallery Spring Blossoms by photoeye68, photography->flowers gallery
Spring Blossoms II B&W Tulip Spring Blossoms

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::Constance52347
08/25/15 4:26 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes!
1∈ [?]
.icedancer
09/01/15 11:33 PM GMT
A Big Welcome to Caedes, have fun posting and taking pictures
1∈ [?]
VIEWED IN FULL
::luckyshot
09/11/15 12:34 AM GMT
Thanks so much for your comment on Cotton Hollow in December 2. Welcome to Caedes, Charles! Thad
1∈ [?]
If I could tell the story in words, I wouldn't need to lug around a camera. ~Lewis Hine The Earth without art is just 'eh'.
.CDHale
09/11/15 11:57 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes Charles! You have a fine gallery starting.

-Christie
1∈ [?]
.japio
09/16/15 6:34 AM GMT
thanks for youre comment on "Powerplant" :-)
grtz
Jaap
1∈ [?]
hurry up if you have time, then you have time if you in a hurry!
::corngrowth
09/16/15 2:30 PM GMT
Thanks Charles for adding me to you friends-list.

Hope you'll will enjoy my images.

Regards, Cornelius
1∈ [?]
Try to change what you can't accept, but accept what you can't change. Please CLICK HERE to see my journal! Feel free to save my images or to add them to your favorites.
.japio
09/24/15 3:29 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Early in the morning"
grtz
Japio
1∈ [?]
hurry up if you have time, then you have time if you in a hurry!
::heidlerr
10/24/15 2:22 PM GMT
You have a great selection of beautiful photos in your gallery. You have a good eye and talent for creating very lovely images.
2∈ [?]
MY IMAGE ARE COPYRIGHTED AND NOT AUTHORIZED TO BE POSTED ON ANY OTHER WEBSITE!
.japio
10/31/15 9:18 AM GMT
thanks for your comment on "autum in the Netherlands" Much appreciated.
Grtz
japio
1∈ [?]
hurry up if you have time, then you have time if you in a hurry!
::mirto56
11/12/15 4:29 AM GMT
Thank you for commenting and adding "Lost Cloud" to your faves. Much appreciated, Charles.
2∈ [?]
Smile, without a reason why. Love, as if you were a child, Smile, no matter what they tell you Don't listen to a word they say Cause life is beautiful that way. (From the film "Life Is Beautiful")
.eppictures
11/12/15 5:09 AM GMT
Charles, thank you very much for your comments on my two photos, "Bricks and Fire" and "Praying Mantis".
2∈ [?]
::mirto56
11/14/15 5:40 AM GMT
I'm pleased that you like "A Dam Tunnel", Charles. Thanks much for the comments and fave.
2∈ [?]
Smile, without a reason why. Love, as if you were a child, Smile, no matter what they tell you Don't listen to a word they say Cause life is beautiful that way. (From the film "Life Is Beautiful")
.japio
11/22/15 8:46 AM GMT
thank you very much for your comment on my photo "after the rain"
Grtz
Japio
2∈ [?]
hurry up if you have time, then you have time if you in a hurry!
.Magicpic
12/10/15 8:03 AM GMT
Hello Charles,thanks for commenting om "Golden Sunset".
2∈ [?]
A picture is worth a thousand words.
.japio
12/12/15 12:57 AM GMT
Thank you for your kind comments and fave on ship repair, Much appreciated.
grtz
Jaap
2∈ [?]
hurry up if you have time, then you have time if you in a hurry!
.bijantalukdar
12/25/15 8:34 AM GMT
Beautiful
2∈ [?]
::mirto56
01/24/16 7:30 PM GMT
Thank you for leaving your kind comments and adding "Autumn Meets Winter" to your faves. Always appreciated, Charles.
2∈ [?]
Smile, without a reason why. Love, as if you were a child, Smile, no matter what they tell you Don't listen to a word they say Cause life is beautiful that way. (From the film "Life Is Beautiful")
::mirto56
02/06/16 7:37 PM GMT
I appreciated your comments and adding "Venetian Princess" and "Looking For Him" to your faves. Thank you, Charles.
2∈ [?]
Smile, without a reason why. Love, as if you were a child, Smile, no matter what they tell you Don't listen to a word they say Cause life is beautiful that way. (From the film "Life Is Beautiful")
::mirto56
02/07/16 9:06 PM GMT
Thanks again for your very welcomed support, Charles. I appreciate the faves on "My Little Pony" and "My Friend And I."
2∈ [?]
Smile, without a reason why. Love, as if you were a child, Smile, no matter what they tell you Don't listen to a word they say Cause life is beautiful that way. (From the film "Life Is Beautiful")

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: