Caedes

Homepage for nocturn

nocturn

Member
Real Name:
Mike
Email:
Comments:
15
Gender:
Location:
JHB, South Africa 
Birthday:
1986 (32 years) 
Membership:
04/23/05 1:25 PM GMT09/30/06 10:36 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::philcUK
04/27/05 7:15 PM GMT
thanks Mike for your post on my Flesh tutorial - glad it was of help

cheers - phil
0∈ [?]
"Some mornings, it's just not worth chewing through the leather straps"
DMINATOR
05/01/05 9:20 PM GMT
Thanks for your comments on "2 screws" . It is really interesting to see that you have the same specialities as I do :)
0∈ [?]
::WENPEDER
06/04/05 6:17 PM GMT
Glad you liked "Love at First Flight," Mike! Thanks for taking the time to comment. Nice to meet you!
Wen
0∈ [?]
.rabagojason
11/10/05 10:49 PM GMT
Thanx Mike for your comment on Crystl City reborn. Comment well appreciated. You can tell there is a significant difference from the original. Glad to be a part of your desktop.
0∈ [?]
jmr
::kodo34
11/12/05 11:36 AM GMT
Hey Mike ; glad you like 3 colors , the comment is very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
have a nice day and read more fantasy.
houman
11/13/05 6:59 AM GMT
Dear Mike,
I'm really grateful for your professional comment. Maybe you can't believe that, but I hadn't notice the blur of the building. You actually encouraged me to be more picky about the details. Again thanks for your kind consideration.
Respectfully,
HOUMAN
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: