Caedes

Homepage for .jma55

.jma55
Artist
Real Name:
James
Email:
Comments:
21
Website:
www.jamesappleton.co.uk
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Travelling Northern Europe 
Birthday:
1988 (30 years) 
Membership:
09/03/06 1:11 AM GMT11/16/09 12:04 AM GMT 

Recent Works by jma55: (full gallery)

Violent Creation by jma55, Photography->Landscape gallery Backlit sunset snow-shower - Djupvatnet, Norway by jma55, Photography->Waterfalls gallery Arc and Fire by jma55, Photography->Waterfalls gallery
Violent Creation Backlit sunset snow-shower - Djupvatnet, Norway Arc and Fire

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.shedhead
09/03/06 4:12 PM GMT
Hi James,and thanks for your comments on Bamburgh Castle at Night.I appreciate your comments,on merging the two photos as they might improve other works.Thanks Brian..
0∈ [?]
I might not have enough time to respond to all your pictures.But I will see them all.
::jzaw
09/07/06 8:56 AM GMT
welcome to caedes!
some very exciting and unique photos so far
im looking forward to seeing your gallery grow
0∈ [?]
do acts of random kindness and sensless beauty! - small ***gallery* ** for your enjoyment
.AmNeSiA
09/07/06 10:08 AM GMT
Thanks for all your support and all the kind comments that you have left on my latest images. Im glad that you liked and I hope that you enjoy the ones to come.

Thanks
Jason
0∈ [?]
PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB ME AS I AM DISTURBED ENOUGH........hehe
::zippee
09/11/06 3:15 PM GMT
James,
I just wanted to tell you how impressed I am by your photos. Are you studying photography? Because if you really love it, which it seems that way, you have found your calling. There's something very beautiful about your photos. I'm twice your age (damn it all!!!) and have not mastered what you seem to come naturally by in your photos. I can't wait to see more!
Welcome to Caedes!
Tracy

P.S. I still smile everytime I look at your ducklings - they're on my desktop.
0∈ [?]
robertw2000
09/12/06 3:42 PM GMT
Yo James,
Really pleased you put some of your images up! Keep upping them tho, pretty much yoinked all the ones up so far, and know there are loads more ;) Seriously tho, it's shocking how good at this you are. If you find any worthy, would be great to see some shots from America.
Rob
0∈ [?]
::jzaw
09/25/06 7:02 AM GMT
cheers James so glad you liked TO BOLDLY GO

when id realised the zoom was slipping i let the exposure continue and then when i saw the result i immediately thought of captain picard and the ss enterprise :)
0∈ [?]
do acts of random kindness and sensless beauty! - small ***gallery* ** for your enjoyment
::jzaw
09/27/06 8:57 PM GMT
re EVENING SKY IN THE FOREST

> attitude in going out and trying something new

this is the highest complement you could have paid me
THANK YOU :))))
0∈ [?]
do acts of random kindness and sensless beauty! - small ***gallery* ** for your enjoyment
::dutch_postings
10/28/06 9:59 PM GMT
I must say that i do admire your gallery page, i will return when i have more time.
Thanks for now.

Hans
0∈ [?]
please visit my gallery - mountain site or my little Switzerland Forum
::Sigrdrifa
11/14/06 5:30 PM GMT
your photography is amazing! i love all of it as well as your style.
best regards,
Shannon
0∈ [?]
+Cain
11/20/06 5:02 PM GMT
you have great talent for capturing nature's beauty. your photo gallery is pretty amazing. keep it up and thanks for sharing^^
0∈ [?]
.kaisharis_s
12/15/06 4:23 PM GMT
you are talented... and envied.. what camera do you use? regards
0∈ [?]
.jesouris
01/06/07 10:41 PM GMT
you've got an awesome gallery, hope you won't mind me adding you as a friend!
0∈ [?]
"To The World You Might Be One Person; But To One Person You Might Be the World." My Gallery
.kaisharis_s
02/21/07 5:30 PM GMT
great images...
0∈ [?]
its a learning process
.Hotchpotch
03/19/07 4:29 PM GMT
Hi, well I guess so many other people have commented on your amazing photos but I just want to say you are an awesome photographer with a great eye for beauty. Love your work!!!
0∈ [?]
.jeffpratt
09/17/07 6:50 PM GMT
JAmes, you have some incredible pictures. I'd love to see more. Nice work. -jeff
0∈ [?]
.Thesportsman747
09/21/07 1:20 AM GMT
You have the best colection of pictures I think I have honestly ever seen. Keep up the awsome work!!

Justin
0∈ [?]
Justin
.Camerama
09/28/07 2:37 AM GMT
Hi James...I came across your shots while I was researching a potential trip to Iceland. I'm really liking what I see and I hope to see more soon.
0∈ [?]
Every day you may make progress. Every step may be fruitful. Yet there will stretch out before you an ever-lengthening, ever-ascending, ever-improving path. You know you will never get to the end of the journey. But this, so far from discouraging, only adds to the joy and glory of the climb. - Churchill
.abhat060
10/26/07 12:08 AM GMT
great photography....I wish I could travel with you
0∈ [?]
.heidlerr
06/21/08 10:06 PM GMT
James, You have an amazing gallery of images. Great lighting and composition with brilliant image ideas and composition. I hope to view more of your work as soon as I get some free time. Your images are an inspiration to me.
Russ
0∈ [?]
Anything that excites me for any reason, I will photograph; not searching for unusual subject matter, but making the commonplace unusual. Edward Weston

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: