Caedes

Homepage for .ivanmaniak

.ivanmaniak

Artist
Real Name:
ivan.2.2
Email:
Comments:
124
Gender:
MALE 
Location:
SLOVAKIA 
Birthday:
16 Jun 1991 (26 years) 
Membership:
07/26/08 3:46 PM GMT11/06/14 8:18 PM GMT 

Recent Works by ivanmaniak: (full gallery)

A Pile of Pencils by ivanmaniak, photography->manipulation gallery Just weed by ivanmaniak, photography->flowers gallery Expectation by ivanmaniak, photography->landscape gallery
A Pile of Pencils Just weed Expectation

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.koca
08/01/08 9:37 PM GMT
Thanks a lot, you are very kind, nice comment. Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
.annabegins
08/13/08 2:09 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "New Perspective".
0∈ [?]
But if the world could remain within a frame like a painting on a wall, then I think we would see the beauty. Then we would stand, staring in awe, at our still lives posed like a bowl of oranges, like a story told by the fault lines and the soil.
.lilblacfro35
08/30/08 4:17 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes! I hope you enjoy it here...I appreciate your comment, glad you like it.
0∈ [?]
exceed gravity and the bounderies of this world in and for CHRIST - Fro
.koca
09/17/08 8:01 PM GMT
Again lovely comment on my photo. I'm glad you like it. Thanks a lot.
0∈ [?]
.screamo
09/22/08 2:18 PM GMT
thank you very much for yer comment :D
0∈ [?]
Be yourself, don't let anyone change you.
.Trpoe
10/05/08 12:08 AM GMT
Thank you for your comment on Marine Corp Museum
0∈ [?]
.captaindrewi
11/08/08 2:06 AM GMT
nice of you to comment on 'koyls' recently...thanks
0∈ [?]
.Sree
11/13/08 2:51 PM GMT
Thank you dear Ivan for the comments on "Pink Rose", Nice to know that u like the post...
0∈ [?]
( This message is posted from Gods Own Country,Kerala,India )
&prismmagic
11/17/08 5:09 PM GMT
Thank you very much for the input to my image lost souls. I am glad to see that drew an emotion out of you. I truly want people to think when they look at an image. Make them think. Thank you.
0∈ [?]
Art is the perception of the creator. Meaning is the perception of the viewer. acceptance is the perception of society.
.zunazet
12/06/08 9:53 PM GMT
Thanks for the complements on Profile Ivan. I appreciate it!
DP
0∈ [?]
.SDLewis
12/10/08 12:07 AM GMT
Hey Ivan thanks for checking out and commenting on watchful bridge. I'm glad you liked it. steve
0∈ [?]
.Green_Eyed_Goddess
12/25/08 5:17 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on In A Flash!! Yes....very...red hehe =]
0∈ [?]
.SDLewis
12/25/08 6:45 AM GMT
Hey Ivan once again thanks for your comments on Cox Ford Bridge. They are really appreciated. Steve
0∈ [?]
.pixel_eyes
02/08/09 1:41 PM GMT
Hello and thank you for your visit to Chilled Berries. Your interest and comment are appreciated.
0∈ [?]
I apologize that I do not have alot of time to leave comments but I do love the images on this site and would like to share a few also.
.aerheart51
11/04/10 12:50 AM GMT
Thanks for the nice comment on Amsterdam Gables. Much appreciated
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: