Caedes

Homepage for .gdalgetty

.gdalgetty
Artist
Real Name:
Guy
Email:
Comments:
16
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Edmonton Alberta 
Birthday:
19 Jun 1957 (60 years) 
Membership:
07/23/03 5:29 PM GMT05/03/17 5:26 PM GMT 

Recent Works by gdalgetty: (full gallery)

You've got mail by gdalgetty, photography->architecture gallery
You've got mail

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+ppigeon
03/14/04 10:45 AM GMT
Thank you for your comment on 'Yes! Daffodils...' :-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
marsden
06/25/04 12:47 AM GMT
hi sexy i think your fit
0∈ [?]
::Neamh
04/09/05 8:32 PM GMT
Thanks for correcting me on the "Merganser" photo and letting me know what it was.
0∈ [?]
::noranda
06/07/05 10:23 PM GMT
Thanks for nice comments on ''Lac osisko''.
0∈ [?]
René
::noranda
07/08/05 6:15 AM GMT
Thanks for nice comments at "Le Ravages Des Castors 3".Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
René
.Dehli
12/21/05 6:32 PM GMT
Hello Guy, thanks for putting my picture on your desktop! Glad you liked it! Have a merry Christmas.
0∈ [?]
.ekowalska
01/12/06 9:02 AM GMT
Hi Guy,

Thank you for your positive feedback on sun warmth. Glad you found it so appealing. If you are a winter lover I would like to invite you to take a closer look at my other works. Stay tuned.

Ewa
0∈ [?]
Here is my gallery "In all things of nature there is something of the marvelous" Aristotle
.Mudpuppy
02/12/06 2:51 AM GMT
Hi :) Thanks for the stop at "The Dance" I am so glad that you liked it! Means alot. Thanks for the visit and the comment. Come back..

Take care,
Cheryl
0∈ [?]
"Holy, holy, holy is the lord God Almighty - the one who always was, who is, and who is still to come."
.Mudpuppy
02/20/06 2:05 PM GMT
Thanks for the stop at "The Dance" I really appreciate the notice of this image and your support is so much appreciated. I am flattered that you find this to your interest. Means alot!! Come back anytime...
Take care,
Cheryl
0∈ [?]
"Holy, holy, holy is the lord God Almighty - the one who always was, who is, and who is still to come."
.Marzena
03/11/06 11:34 AM GMT
Guy, thank you so much for viewing dancing ducks - they had [and have all the time] all the reasons to be happy and satisfied - having eaten so much bread, rolls, croissants etc LOL
0∈ [?]
With all my love and respect, Marzena
::xyccoc
04/24/06 6:07 AM GMT
hey Guy.. thank you very much for the comment on Sincere.. very glad you liked it..

Dj
0∈ [?]
And everytime I feel that my lifes a waste.. I just cant rid myself of your bitter taste.. - Me (Option21)

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: