Caedes

Homepage for fletch36

fletch36
Member
Real Name:
mark fletcher
Email:
Comments:
19
Birthday:
1982 (36 years) 
Membership:
08/30/03 8:56 AM GMT12/18/13 1:06 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
+ppigeon
02/15/06 7:32 AM GMT
Hello Mark
Thank you for your kind words on 'Behind my house in fall'. You're welcome :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
::fletch36
02/15/06 11:34 AM GMT
Hi Pierre,
After viewing your photograph 'Behind my house in fall' i decided to take a look at the other photographs in your portfolio. For someone who is quite new to photography (myself) i find your images to be really detailed, beautiful and inspiring.
Keep up the good work and thanks again!!
Mark
0∈ [?]
&trisbert
02/16/06 12:56 AM GMT
Hello Mark. Thank you for your comment about “Alectown Landscape”. I’m pleased you like it.
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross
+ppigeon
02/16/06 7:28 AM GMT
Hello. Thanks for your visit into my gallery. Glad you enjoyed my Namib desert photos! :-)
0∈ [?]
-Pierre-
.Si
02/21/06 12:48 AM GMT
Belated thanks for your kind comment on "Early morning", Mark - I'm glad you liked it :-)
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: