Caedes

Homepage for chrmiller

chrmiller

Member
Real Name:
Christian
Email:
Comments:
2
Gender:
Male 
Location:
West Seneca NY 
Birthday:
1971 (47 years) 
Membership:
04/02/06 2:32 AM GMT10/03/06 12:11 AM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::jrasband123
04/02/06 4:14 AM GMT
Let me be the first to welcome you to Caedes. Nice to have you on board.

Hope to see more of you.

Jackie
0∈ [?]
::chrmiller
04/05/06 12:24 AM GMT
I'm new to the site and pretty much looking forward to spending this summer in Western New York doing a lot of photography...I live outside of Buffalo so there is a lot of opportunity around here for good shots...I live 15 minutes from the Falls and I have spent at least one day up there with the camera each summer and have many pics...if there are shots or things around here you can think of that you want, let me know and I can get out...I am pretty much very amateur and want to learn how to use my camera better....I have a Sony DSC-F828, so resolution isn't an issue, am I am always looking for new and interesting shots....also, let me know if there are full size pics that you want emailed - each of these I have to cut 50% to get to the 1600:1200 size, so the resolution is much better on the full size...
0∈ [?]
OpheliaFL
01/01/07 6:58 PM GMT
Hi, I'm originally from up there (Cheektowaga, Depew), but am now miserably stuck in Florida. Hey, if you get out, try some pictures of that abandoned Central Terminal or other great architecture like City Hall. Pretty common things for people from there, but the rest of the world could do well to realize how beautiful Buffalo can be! Thanks :o)
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: