Caedes

Homepage for .bOdell

.bOdell

Artist
Real Name:
Brandon Odell
Email:
Comments:
54
Creds [?]:
16∈
Website:
www.digitalimagination.shutterfly.com
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Silver Spring, MD 
Birthday:
21 Dec 1984 (33 years) 
Membership:
06/18/11 11:38 PM GMT02/15/12 2:48 PM GMT 

Recent Works by bOdell: (full gallery)

Calistoga by bOdell, photography->gardens gallery heavenly skies by bOdell, photography->sunset/rise gallery Beauty Protected by bOdell, photography->flowers gallery
Calistoga heavenly skies Beauty Protected

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.pauldb
06/19/11 3:50 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes.
1∈ [?]
I can see how it might be possible for a man to look down upon earth and be an atheist, but I cannot conceive how he could look up into the heavens and say there is no God. - Abraham Lincoln
::bOdell
06/19/11 10:25 PM GMT
TY, glad to be here :)
0∈ [?]
.TheWhisperer
06/24/11 10:04 PM GMT
Hi Brandon and welcome to caedes. I look forward to seeing more of your lovely work and hope you enjoy your time here on caedes.
Ann
2∈ [?]
::casechaser
06/29/11 6:39 PM GMT
Hi Brandon - thanks for the fav on "Twelve Steps To The Other Side." ~~ John
2∈ [?]
.nuke88
07/23/11 3:39 AM GMT
love this one brandon looks like my younger brother after a hard night of drinkin' lol!!
eugene.........
2∈ [?]
.Marzena
08/11/11 11:05 PM GMT
Dear Brandon, please do not get involved in the current uprisings/social outbursts on Caedes. After all I am the second person of power here - after Caedes himself [since I have established the famous SOS = SERET AGENTS SOCIETY]. To learn more ask for instance: Ron, Tigz, Bob and whomever you choose !!
Yous SAM.
0∈ [?]
With all my love and respect, Marzena

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: