Caedes

Homepage for .amsvixen

.amsvixen

Artist
Real Name:
Alexandra Spencer
Comments:
74
Gender:
Female 
Location:
Eastern America 
Birthday:
1984 (34 years) 
Membership:
11/13/07 4:10 PM GMT05/20/09 3:14 PM GMT 

Recent Works by amsvixen: (full gallery)

Wisteria Bee by amsvixen, photography->insects/spiders gallery Skellig The Falcon by amsvixen, Photography->Animals gallery New Jersey Sky by amsvixen, Photography->Skies gallery
Wisteria Bee Skellig The Falcon New Jersey Sky

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::m0rnstar
11/13/07 6:11 PM GMT
Hi Alexandra - welcome to Caedes - your first post is really lovely - funny it doesn't look cold there, your description is really tantalizing. Your located in Eastern America huh? I'm in VA. Is that Eastern America? :0) ~Mary~
0∈ [?]
Thanks to all the great Caedesians for your help and kind advice. Please visit my Image Gallery
.munchkinn
11/14/07 4:54 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes!
0∈ [?]
Assīduūs ūsus unī reī dēditūs et ingenium et artem saepe vincīt.
.anupam
11/14/07 4:23 PM GMT
Hi Alexandra - welcome to Caedes and thanks a lot for your comments on the swiss mountain.
0∈ [?]
::rahto
11/14/07 6:43 PM GMT
Thanks Alexandra for taking the time to comment on yet another squirrel picture. This one called “Another Look” was just another in the game of cat and mouse I play with these guys in the park.

Bob
0∈ [?]
.lilu103
11/16/07 5:46 PM GMT
Thank-you Alexandra for your kind words on "Gentle Wish" :)
'Lisa
0∈ [?]
::kodo34
11/17/07 2:07 PM GMT
Hey Alexandra , thx for the comment on 1.4 , glad you liked it .
0∈ [?]
....Dreamstime..... Art is born of the observation and investigation of nature. Big stock photo
.SEFA
11/18/07 7:55 AM GMT
Thank´s Alexandra, for the very kind words about "November Snow", greatly appreciated!
0∈ [?]
SEFA
.SEFA
11/19/07 4:05 PM GMT
Thank´s Alexandra, for the great words about "Avocado", I am very happy you like it :-).
0∈ [?]
SEFA
::rahto
11/19/07 6:46 PM GMT
Thanks Alexandra for the comments on my picture “Balancing Act”. To keep the shutter speeds up on the 400mm lens I had to set the ISO speed to 800.

Thanks again Bob
0∈ [?]
.red_one
11/20/07 11:25 AM GMT
Hello! Thank you for your nice comment on "lichen"!
0∈ [?]
.Alexxandra
11/20/07 6:48 PM GMT
Thank you very much for the comment on "A memory".I really loved my dog with all my heart.But we all have to accept the course of the nature.The photo with my dog (Axel), is my favourite, not because I am proud of my work or something,but because it makes me remember him, when he was healthy and strong.And that is the way I want to remember him.Thank you again.
0∈ [?]
.SinaiB
11/21/07 2:44 AM GMT
Thanks a lot for the comment on Air, I really appreciate it.
0∈ [?]
To live is Christ. To die is gain.
.red_one
11/21/07 2:08 PM GMT
Hello! Thank you so much for your kind words on "curious dog" and for adding it to your favorites. I really appreciate it! :)
And thanks for adding me to your friends list! I saw your gallery and I think your art work is really nice!
0∈ [?]
.kako2co
11/21/07 3:39 PM GMT
Thank you for leaving such kind words on Orange you happy for me?. It wasn't supposed to be a great piece of art, just a self portrait that I messed around with in photoshop for about an hour. It was fun while it lasted, and I wanted people to have an idea of what I looked like. But regardless, thanks again for the comment, and as always, I'm glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
Ideas, unlike solid structures, do not perish. They remain immortal, immaterial and everywhere, like all Divine things. Ideas are a golden, savage landscape that we wander unaware, without a map. Be careful: in the last analysis, reality may be exactly what we think it is. - Alan Moore
::tigger3
11/21/07 11:36 PM GMT
Thanks so much for the great vote on "A Blanket for the Season"
Sandi♥
0∈ [?]
Nature in all her glory is my uplift on life.
.danika
11/30/07 3:11 AM GMT
Hi Alexandra ~ Thank you for stopping by "Eye Of The Beholder". Your comments are greatly appreciated. Sherree
0∈ [?]
.titusboy25
04/30/09 4:55 AM GMT
Thank u so much for visiting "Without you" wallpaper,i appreciate it!
0∈ [?]
::0930_23
05/04/09 9:54 PM GMT
Thanks Alexandra for the nice words on The Yearling. I am glad you found it worthwhile. Have a good week.

Tick* was here

0∈ [?]
Insure what you touch during your lifetime, is not coated with the fingerprints of apathy....Tick
.sahadk
05/05/09 3:56 AM GMT
Thank you Alexandra,wonderful comment on "Paddy field"
greatly appreciated.
And a very special thanks for visiting my gallery,very
nice of you.
0∈ [?]
::rahto
05/10/09 12:37 AM GMT
Thanks Alexandra for the comments on my picture "September moon". The moon shots are pretty easy to take except for the Mosquitoes.

Bob
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: