Caedes

Homepage for .SoulWeb

.SoulWeb

Artist
Real Name:
Glen Murley
Comments:
92
Gender:
Location:
Sagamore Beach, MA USA 
Birthday:
1971 (47 years) 
Membership:
06/24/04 11:29 PM GMT07/04/07 3:17 PM GMT 

Recent Works by SoulWeb: (full gallery)

Cape Cod, the Beach at by SoulWeb, photography->shorelines gallery Gibson in the Grass by SoulWeb, Music gallery Dragons in the Slipstream by SoulWeb, abstract->fractal gallery
Cape Cod, the Beach at Gibson in the Grass Dragons in the Slipstream

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::kchristine
06/29/04 8:53 PM GMT
Welcome to Caedes.net. Thank you for taking the time to comment on A Better Day. I'm glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]
Cheers. It's kileychristine!
DarkStar5736
06/30/04 1:10 AM GMT
On my Crystal Blue Logo I set those 3 balls up on bryce "5" and set everything to white. That was a very easy picture exept my wait for it to complete rendering. :-)
0∈ [?]
co2metal
07/06/04 10:35 PM GMT
hey thanks for the comment on "cradle of life".. yea it is true simple is sometimes better.. especially for wallpapers cause you never want it too busy and usually want some room for icons
0∈ [?]
When you come to a fork in the road, take it.
::kchristine
07/09/04 12:07 AM GMT
Thanks Glen for taking the time to comment on Pandora. Much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
Cheers. It's kileychristine!
jacked
07/16/04 2:25 AM GMT
Hey there Glen, so glad you liked Island In The Sun., thanks so much for the 10. Didn't mean to offend anybody with that quote. Dwight.
0∈ [?]
Three passions, simple but overwhelmingly strong, have governed my life: the longing for love, the search for knowledge, and unbearable pity for the suffering of mankind. --Bertrand Russell
Mikeuk
07/16/04 4:56 PM GMT
Hi - Thanks for the comment on "back in the day". Just wanted to let you know i will be posting the colour copy as soon as the system lets me....... Cheers again.
0∈ [?]
"Your not drunk if you can lie on the floor without holding on" - Dean Martin
::photoimagery
07/26/04 6:00 AM GMT
Thank you for visiting and commenting on "A Cabin in the Woods".----- Are the black bands around the edges distracting? I don't know if it works or not, If you crop and resize the image, it loses some of it's impact, so I decided to stick to the original on a black background. Also with the black edges on a vertical image, it gives you the room to put your program icons into the black and have no impact on the image itself. It works best on the verticals I agree.
0∈ [?]
+ppigeon
07/29/04 7:31 AM GMT
About 'Golden see': I didn't change the color and brightness. I just cropped the image a little. Thank you for commenting :-)
0∈ [?]
"Violence is the last resort of the incompetent" (I. Asimov)
portorico
10/22/04 12:57 AM GMT
Thank for your comment on ¨Aveiro, Portugal¨. I glad than you like it!!!
0∈ [?]
shnivles
11/28/04 11:12 PM GMT
aww, the way u put that was so mean "i let them grow a little more ;)" its kinna sad, that ur fate would be left before u could open ur eyes, or even hear, but i guess its best to die that way, so u wont know anything.. u'll just die, happy... cos u wouldnt of known anything. wait does that make sence? lol
0∈ [?]
katers
::BURNINGICE
01/18/05 10:01 PM GMT
Hey Glen, glad you could stop by "Make your wish". Thanks for the great comment.
0∈ [?]
'-"I see", said the blind man to the deaf mute.' My recent gallery....... Select Image-» Make your wish.
supriya2002
02/02/05 5:46 PM GMT
Thank you sooo much for your wonderful comment...i am glad you enjoyed 'indifferent'...i use a variety of programs...apophysis is the main one...i think a lot people here use that program cuz its so cool...thanks again glen...i appreciate it..
0∈ [?]
---- He who goes to bed hungry dreams of pancakes. Strength ----
mrwarlow
06/11/05 2:38 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on "And the darkness..." I'm glad you found artistic merit in it and appreciated it, even though it doesn't hold the same significance for you that it does for me. You've got some very nice pics in your gallery; Music + Macro = Great Wallpaper. Keep it up, Glen!
0∈ [?]
Qui habet aures audiendi, audiat.
narnianmermaid
08/30/06 10:55 PM GMT
This is a really good pic.
0∈ [?]
In Christ alone my hope is foundHe is my light, my strength, my songThis Cornerstone, this solid groundFirm through the fiercest drought and stormWhat heights of love, what depths of peaceWhen fears are stilled, when strivings ceaseMy Comforter, my All in AllHere in the love of Christ I standIn Christ alone, who took on fleshFullness of God in helpless babeThis gift of love and righteousnessScorned by the ones He came to save'Till on that cross as Jesus diedThe wrath of God was satisfiedFor every sin on Him was laidHere in the death of Christ I liveThere in the ground His body layLight of the world by darkness slainThen bursting forth in glorious DayUp from the grave He rose againAnd as He stands in victorySin's curse has lost it's grip on meFor I am His and He is mineBrought with the precious blood of ChristNo guilt in life, no fear in deathThis is the power of Christ in meFrom life's first cry to final breathJesus commands my destinyNo power of hell, no scheme of manCan ever pluck me from His hand'Till He returns or calls me homeHere in the power of Christ I'll stand

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: