Caedes

Homepage for .Sigrdrifa

.Sigrdrifa

Artist
Real Name:
Shannon
Comments:
35
Location:
Florida 
Birthday:
1991 (27 years) 
Membership:
09/06/06 9:08 PM GMT08/14/10 8:08 PM GMT 

Recent Works by Sigrdrifa: (full gallery)

Lena Lake Panorama by Sigrdrifa, Photography->Landscape gallery Virgin by Sigrdrifa, Photography->Nature gallery Seastacks by Sigrdrifa, Photography->Water gallery
Lena Lake Panorama Virgin Seastacks

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
.fog76
09/10/06 8:09 AM GMT
Tanks a lot for the nice comment on "Dragone".

Ciao!
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
09/11/06 6:14 PM GMT
Hello Shannon...Many thanks for taking the time to have a look at (GORGE) and for your comments, it is very much appreciated...Thanks again...All the best....Mick.
0∈ [?]
.Katerina289
09/16/06 8:09 AM GMT
Hi Shannon! Thank you for taking time to post a comment on Ponte Vechio . I'm glad you liked it!
0∈ [?]
::DigiCamMan
09/19/06 1:06 AM GMT
Hey Shannon,

Thanks for the comments on 'Edith Creek 2' very much appreciated.
0∈ [?]
I would rather live my life as if there is a God and die to find out there isn't, than live my life as if there isn't and die to find out there is. Albert Camus ........ My Gallery
&groo2k
10/03/06 7:22 AM GMT
Thanks Shannon for your comment on India. I very much appreciate it. BTW, you have an amazing gallery of work building up.
-Rob
0∈ [?]
.deepGX
10/05/06 8:30 AM GMT
hey shannon...saw the B&W version. MUCH better...the scene is alive now...like there's a feeling that silence might be disturbed soon somehow, but no one quite knows when...
0∈ [?]
/this body makes me feel eternal//all this pain is an illusion/<myspace profile/caedes gallery/flickr profile
.ekowalska
10/07/06 4:19 PM GMT
A very very huge THANK YOU for your comment on "sunlight glance", Shannon. I do appreciate it very much. The sunset was a little bit distracted by heavy clouds that looked dark and threatening. But I must agree the place seemed serene and undisturbed.

Hugs from Ewa
0∈ [?]
If you admire nature for its creations why don't you visit the gallery of its reporter...
.CUTiger1989
10/10/06 9:39 PM GMT
Shannon,

Thank you so much for your complimentary comments on my photo "Mount Rundle." Your comments are appreciated very much.
0∈ [?]
Ephesians 2:8-10
+mayne
10/11/06 3:31 AM GMT
Thank you Shannon for the nice comment on "Forest Observer ll". Glad you enjoyed my whacky visions;-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
::MarianaEwa
11/04/06 10:52 PM GMT
Hi Shannon, thanks for the lovely comments on Nap in the sun much appreciated.
Have a great evening :)
0∈ [?]
.Immortale
11/23/06 10:37 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on 'Fallen' =)
That was Grand Prix, photo taken at the Spruce Meadows Masters tournament :)

-Fana
0∈ [?]
You don't have to be great to start but you have to start to be great.
.foofoo
12/09/06 1:06 AM GMT
Thank you so much Shannon for viewing and commenting on "Two Peas in a Pod". I can assure you they'll be fine and not harmed with their lead ropes on. There's nothing in their pasture for them to get caught on and even while they're running they don't get caught around their hooves. Thanks for your concern though and I apprecite your taking the time to stop by. Take care- Eileen
0∈ [?]
Stop for just a moment to see all the beauty around you- you'll be amazed at what you see
.hay_photo
04/22/07 11:01 AM GMT
Thanks for your comment on "Mr Tisch Man" really gave me a boost:D
0∈ [?]
hi, i just need help, maybe one day i will be as good as you lot;)
+trisbert
02/13/08 2:09 AM GMT
Hello Shannon. Thank you for your response to “Heavenly Evening”. I’m glad you found something that fits your taste and your screen :-)
0∈ [?]
There are three colours, Ten digits and seven notes, its what we do with them that’s important. Ruth Ross

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: