Caedes

Homepage for .Photo2runner

.Photo2runner
Artist
Real Name:
Tony Truitt
Email:
Comments:
13
Creds [?]:
37∈
Gender:
Location:
Galax, VA 
Birthday:
15 Oct 1961 (56 years) 
Membership:
04/23/13 7:01 PM GMT02/18/15 3:23 PM GMT 

Photo2runner's Journal


Cabin Reflection Uploaded: 06/06/13 4:27 PM GMT

Image: Cabin Reflection

A favorite cabin of mine located at the local museum... Waited for the sun to hit just right!


Recent Works by Photo2runner: (full gallery)

Winter's Golden Glow by Photo2runner, photography->sunset/rise gallery Cabin Reflection by Photo2runner, photography->architecture gallery Translucent Sunset by Photo2runner, photography->flowers gallery
Winter's Golden Glow Cabin Reflection Translucent Sunset

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::LakeMichigan
04/24/13 2:28 AM GMT
Welcome to Caedes .
0∈ [?]
I would travel only by horse, if I had the choice. ~ Linda McCartney ~
.tib
04/24/13 4:20 AM GMT
Hello Tony and welcome to the Caedes community!
0∈ [?]
Spend a few minutes each day being grateful for what you have and who you have to share it with.
::nanadoo
04/25/13 2:19 AM GMT
Welcome, welcome welcome!!!!!
0∈ [?]
::LakeMichigan
05/03/13 8:55 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on The Door.
I appreciate it .
Marsha
0∈ [?]
I would travel only by horse, if I had the choice. ~ Linda McCartney ~

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: