Caedes

Homepage for .George_T

.George_T

Artist
Real Name:
George Baker
Email:
Comments:
42
Website:
stores.ebay.com/Pinnacle-Apparel
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Jonesboro, Georgia 
Birthday:
1940 (78 years) 
Membership:
08/13/06 6:04 PM GMT08/11/07 6:14 PM GMT 

Recent Works by George_T: (full gallery)

Spores by George_T, computer gallery Turkey Hunt by George_T, contests->Fall Festivities gallery The Midnight Ride by George_T, contests->Fall Festivities gallery
Spores Turkey Hunt The Midnight Ride

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::timw4mail
08/13/06 10:55 PM GMT
Don't let my comments on your image get you down...My first submission stunk. Anyway, welcome to Cædes!
0∈ [?]
"But shun profane and vain babblings: for they will increase unto more ungodliness." - 2 Timothy 2:16 (KJV) <- ->If what I write offends you, please think about why it does, and earnestly look at my perspective. :^) Timothy J. Warren | http://timshomepage.co.nr | My Gallery| My DeviantArt Gallery| AIM: aviat4ion
::J_272004
08/14/06 11:30 AM GMT
Hi I would just like to Welcome you to Caedes, I'm sure you will enjoy it here, there is fantastic art work as well as the friendly (sometimes crazy) helpful members, if you have any questions and its not in FAQ’s feel free to ask any of the members, we all love to help.. =) be warned though.. this site is very addictive...
You did a great job with your first image.. I look forward to seeing more of your work.. =)
0∈ [?]
MY GALLERY ........... "A sense of humour is as important to life as shock absorbers to a car.. It helps us over the bumps im life" / P.K. Shaw
::WENPEDER
08/17/06 1:11 AM GMT
Hi, George...you ask about "Have a Ball" - What software I used to create the reflective spheres....I used Vue d' Esprit to create the entire piece. Thanks so much for your comments! Nice to meet you! Wen
0∈ [?]
.Froboy7391_99
08/23/06 1:12 AM GMT
HI and welcome to Caedes, thanks for commenting on The Impassive Jury. To make the picture I used Bryce, appreciate the comment.
Jourdain
0∈ [?]
::snapshooter87
09/26/06 5:51 AM GMT
Little Mama - Raccoon --- She's just so tired. And not used to being disturbed, during her day long sleep, I think the expression says just that.
Glad you enjoyed her. She is a sweetheart, and a good mother.
0∈ [?]
::cynlee
10/08/06 4:38 PM GMT
I took a look at your gallery too and you have quite a few images here that could win that current contest hands down. You have a playful, whimsical appproach and the compositions are worthy of market sales.
0∈ [?]
Man is the instrument of God. - Boehme
.Dark_Star_Shining
07/05/07 11:38 PM GMT
Hey! Thanks for your kind comment on "Peachy Keen". I'm glad you liked it.
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: