Caedes

Homepage for .Ferg

.Ferg

Artist
Real Name:
Fred Berg
Comments:
111
Gender:
Location:
Norwich, England 
Birthday:
1989 (29 years) 
Membership:
09/14/02 1:12 PM GMT11/18/08 9:16 AM GMT 

Recent Works by Ferg: (full gallery)

Autumn Shadow by Ferg, Photography->Manipulation gallery Morat by Ferg, photography->landscape gallery A Gorgeous View by Ferg, photography->castles/ruins gallery
Autumn Shadow Morat A Gorgeous View

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
::JOHANNA
10/20/03 6:35 PM GMT
You have a very nice and beautiful photo gallery.Nice!!!!!
0∈ [?]
carpe diem
::Paparelli
05/07/04 8:52 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on "solitary".
0∈ [?]
Steb
05/10/04 8:40 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment

Steb
0∈ [?]
"What other reason could there be to get up in the morning except to set ourselves free." If my comment on your work ever seems to criticise, it does not. It is always so that we may learn together.
Si
05/10/04 9:49 AM GMT
Thanks for your kind comment on "Woodland carpet", Fred. I know what you mean about the difficulties of photographing bluebell woods - the colour never seems as impressive as in real life. I took quite a few that day and this was the only one that worked for me. Thanks again :-)
0∈ [?]
Steb
05/17/04 2:31 PM GMT
Thanks Fred

Steb
0∈ [?]
"What other reason could there be to get up in the morning except to set ourselves free." If my comment on your work ever seems to criticise, it does not. It is always so that we may learn together.
::JOHANNA
05/18/04 2:55 PM GMT
Thank you for the nice comment on (cristal clear sea).Very much appreciated,Fred.
0∈ [?]
carpe diem.
::mayne
05/18/04 4:41 PM GMT
Thank you for the nice words on "Shadows of Giants";-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
RickM
05/19/04 3:26 AM GMT
"Another Swallowtail" - Thanks Fred. Glad you liked it. Kinda reminds me of "Another Butterfly". lol
0∈ [?]
Rick
+Samatar
05/25/04 12:52 AM GMT
Thanks for commenting on "Soldier Crabs"... as I have told some others, these things really werent scary at all. They are only tiny, and start running away (rather comically) the moment they see you coming...
0∈ [?]
-Everyone is entitled to my opinion-
::mayne
05/27/04 4:25 AM GMT
Hi Fred...thank you for the nice comment you left at "Drifting in Time":-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
raven7781
05/27/04 4:26 AM GMT
Thanks for the comment on LA Beach!

-Raven
0∈ [?]
::mayne
05/27/04 4:33 PM GMT
Thank you for the comment on "Natural Wonder", Fred! I added the blur later as I haven't the talent nor the camera to achieve such a result without filters:-)
0∈ [?]
Darryl
Aquakittee
06/03/04 1:58 AM GMT
Thanks for the comments on my work. Hope to hear from you some more.
0∈ [?]
~Take the first chance you get because you might not get a second one.~
LiquidguitarJP
06/04/04 6:22 PM GMT
replying to your comment on my "Mount Olympus": no its not just you and i should have put this in the description but i named it "Mount Olympus" because the way the clouds were shaped and the mix of the sun and colors and stuff i that it looked like mountains. so no there are no real mountains in the image.
0∈ [?]
"Seize the Day" I Heard Him Say, Life will not alway be this way. Look around. Hear the sounds. Cherish your life while you're still around. We Can Hope for the future but there may not be one. I sit down w/ my son set to see the Crimson sunset. Gather ye Rosebuds While ye May -Change of Seasons -Dream Theater
::Dunstickin
03/16/06 7:23 PM GMT
Hello Fred....Thank you for your comments to Let Battle Commence!...It really was a lovely day...there was a lot of cloud and sun too.....Maybe the sun went to 'hide' itself behind a cloud as I shot this picture!.....It was taken last year around Nov/Dec
Thanks for your interest......Bob
0∈ [?]

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: