Caedes

Homepage for Deus

Deus

Member
Real Name:
Darron
Comments:
62
Website:
http://www.widescreenwallpapers.co.uk
Gender:
Male 
Location:
UK 
Birthday:
1977 (41 years) 
Membership:
12/17/05 1:44 PM GMT08/09/07 2:41 PM GMT 

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Leed
03/03/06 7:43 PM GMT
I was set to comment on cold and frosty morning when I saw that you reworked it.
Cold and Frosty Morning II is great! Well worth jumping out into the cold to get the shot!
Now don't you wish that camera had been more charged? Very cool. (Pardon the pun!)
0∈ [?]
.Deus
03/03/06 11:44 PM GMT
Hi leed, yeah they only partially charge the batteries at the factory, so too right I wish it had been charged fully.
Thanks for the input too, I like them both but CAFM II is a little better after the fact.
Deus.
0∈ [?]
::laurengary
03/05/06 12:54 AM GMT
Hi Deus ! Thanks so much for stopping by Strings Of Pearls & commenting. I'm really pleased it brought back memories of your childhood, I can only hope they were good memories. Take care !
Lauren
0∈ [?]
Ask Not For Whom The Bell Tolls .......Let The Machine Get It ........ MY GALLERY
::Deus
03/05/06 1:04 PM GMT
Thankyou Laurengary, your most welcome for the comment, at truly wonderful fractal.
0∈ [?]
Because it's lie that, and that's the way it is. [url]http://www.caedes.net/Zephir.cgi?lib=Caedes::Gallery&author=Deus&page=1]My Caedes Galley.[/url]
::madmaven
03/09/06 8:55 PM GMT
Hi Darron, Thanks very much for visiting my tropical bronze pic, and commenting! :)
Best Wishes! Terri
0∈ [?]
::pauljsee
03/10/06 12:40 AM GMT
Thanks for your comments on Bell Tower by the Harbor... those wires you mentioned I did blot....completely invisible on my screen...but looking at them on another computer...they are visible...not sure there's much I can do ...thanks Paul
0∈ [?]
::Dunstickin
03/10/06 12:35 AM GMT
Wow! Darron...thanks for Quarry! you have given me a wonderful idea, there!...would you be my 'agent' 10% is all I can offer tho' Cheers..........Bob
0∈ [?]
::Dunstickin
03/10/06 12:40 AM GMT
And again Darron..you have my grateful thanks... this is for Funny Day!....Bob
PS......Where! in the UK!
0∈ [?]
.LANJOCKEY
03/10/06 2:01 PM GMT
Hello Darren...Thankyou for having a look at (CHURCHYARD) very much appreciated...The light was just about right to capture this type of scene...Thanks...All the best..Mick.
0∈ [?]
.jmar
03/11/06 6:11 AM GMT
Hey Darron,
Wow, thanks for that very positive feedback on " Winter's Eve" glad you liked it........John
0∈ [?]
.MatthewKahnke
03/15/06 6:31 PM GMT
Thanks for your comment on my picture 'the arch'. It is a neat thing to see up close. If you've ever been there you would know how small you feel next to it.
0∈ [?]
For every new begenning is some other begennings end!~MATEO~

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: