Caedes

Homepage for .AeroEagle

.AeroEagle

Artist
Real Name:
David
Comments:
45
Gender:
Male 
Location:
Kent, Washington 
Birthday:
1 Jan 1984 (34 years) 
Membership:
12/13/04 9:36 PM GMT11/14/10 5:08 PM GMT 

AeroEagle's Journal (2 entries)


Snow Lake Uploaded: 10/04/09 12:08 AM GMT

Image: Snow Lake

An view of Snow Lake in the central Cascades in Washington. An amazing hike with awesome views if you get a chance!


Recent Works by AeroEagle: (full gallery)

Alder Dam by AeroEagle, Photography->Landscape gallery Snow Lake by AeroEagle, Photography->Shorelines gallery Mt. Rainier by AeroEagle, Photography->Mountains gallery
Alder Dam Snow Lake Mt. Rainier

Comments

Post a Comment  -  Subscribe to this discussion
Lady_Rhea_
09/04/05 9:53 PM GMT
Hello! Welcome to caedes. :)
0∈ [?]
"Tall ships & tall kings three times three. What brought they from the founded land over the flowing sea? Seven stars & seven stones, and one white tree"-The Lord of the Rings
::Morwyn
12/01/05 6:23 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Ringed.. I do appredciate your feedback..
0∈ [?]
One bead at a time
.wendykroy
12/05/05 1:27 PM GMT
Thank you for your comment on "Autumnal Equinox" Really appreciate it...
0∈ [?]
Never attribute to malice that which can be adequately explained by stupidity. - Hanlon's Razor
.scionlord
12/06/05 6:38 PM GMT
Thanks for the comment on Something Strange 2.

As far as I am aware the detail is fine, primarily because the object is behind a turbulent layer of water. It was the effect that I was looking for, although I could have done it in reverse to get the full effect of the object. I appreciate you taking the time to comment.
0∈ [?]
'Study the past, if you would divine the future.' - Confucius
.red_one
08/15/09 8:49 AM GMT
Hi, thanks for your very nice comment on my image "The dragon and the sun". I'm glad you liked it! :)
0∈ [?]
.gbo911
09/01/09 4:23 AM GMT
Hi David,
thank you for your comment on my pic "I've Got The Blues"!
Olivér
0∈ [?]
And the Lord spake, saying, "First shalt thou take out the Holy Pin. Then shalt thou count to three, no more, no less. Three shall be the number thou shalt count, and the number of the counting shall be three. Four shalt thou not count, neither count thou two, excepting that thou then proceed to three. Five is right out. Once the number three, being the third number, be reached, then lobbest thou thy Holy Hand Grenade of Antioch towards thy foe, who, being naughty in my sight, shall snuff it."

Leave a comment (registration required):

Subject: